Wednesday, December 23, 2009

Ray slashes prices on waffles..plus weird cell phone pics..

Vell, vell , vell..what to write..what to write? I got a pic of this guy spare changing with an interesting sign..Then this is a can of cat food from Sweden..Har!

I visited Ray today and tried to show him how to use Itunes..He cut the price of his Belgian "Obama" waffles to $2.00..Don't know if it was the right thing to do..but his business is slow...PLEASE go there and support Ray's Candy Store..If he closes Avenue A will have lost an icon..

Then, I just thought I would put up a photo of Chris Elliot from Get a Life trying to kill me..Just because I am really proud that Chris Elliot strangled me.

Kinda can't wait until xmas is over..not so much because I'm a jew..but I am really sick of xmas music and the whole bullshit holiday..Ah, whatever. I feel bad for the people selling trees...it's sooo cold this week and no one seems to be buying much from them.

8 comments:

  1. Damn, $2 for Belgian waffles. That's really a deal.

    ReplyDelete
  2. I don't know, Eden...Chris Elliot? Are you sure? Maybe it was someone who just looks like Chris Elliot? I mean, I know its common knowledge that Chris Elliot likes to go around strangling young women; everybody knows his fetishes, so wouldn't that be easy for a Chris Elliot look-alike to copycat? I've heard the real Elliot is a sucker for underpriced Belgian waffles, so did he go over to Ray's after he strangled you? Hmm?

    ReplyDelete
  3. What's up with the Sweedish cat food labeling guy??? Is he drunk off his ass or something??? Haw!!!!

    ReplyDelete
  4. Chris Elliot is insane in the membrane. If is a little known fact and a well kept secret-so I really shouldn't say anything. But what the heck, I'm just writing it on the interwebs of technology. No one will read it-but Elliotd real
    fetish is dressing up fish to look like geisha girls then making them
    wear white shoes after labor day. Sick fuck!

    ReplyDelete
  5. Come on, Eden; I mean I can believe his fetish for dressing up fish to look like geishas, but making them wear white shoes after Labor Day??!!?!? That is some fucked up shit!! I'll bet he does all of that and doesn't even masturbate to it!!! What a waste...

    ReplyDelete
  6. Oh-he does WORSE than masturbate. He..he..I can't even write it!...I'm scarred for life!..sob!

    ReplyDelete
  7. hey byron! thanks for coming out the other night..

    ReplyDelete